Tennis teams

Tennis Teams

Competitions
Herts League, W&D League, Aegon Tennis

 

LEAGUE TENNIS

We have a wide range of women and men’s teams varying in standards. Current teams include: 

 

1)   10 Herts League Teams (weekends)                                                   

2)   2 Aegon Team Tennis    

3)   4 Hot Rackets Teams (Weekends)                                                                      

4)   5 Men’s and Ladies Doubles Teams (Watford & District League, Midweek)

5)   3  Mixed Doubles Teams (Watford & District League, Midweek)

6)   5 Vets Teams (over 40s)

7)   6 Boys and Girls Teams

ADDITIONAL TENNIS ACTIVITIES AT THE CLUB INCLUDE:

1)   Ladies Tuesday coffee morning and tennis coaching thrown in (9.30 - 11.00am)

2)   Friendly mid-week matches in term time, during the day

3)   Tuesday night Ladies Drills sessions

4)   Thursday night men’s practice sessions

5)   Friday drop-in sessions (10.00-12.00) open to all             

6)   Corporate Days

Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
21 Apr 2012 13:00 Home Sawbridgeworth - Pending
21 Apr 2012 13:00 Home Codlicote 2 - Pending
22 Apr 2012 13:00 Home Rickmansworth 2 Ladies - Pending
23 Apr 2012 18:30 Home West Herts A - Pending
24 Apr 2012 18:30 Away Radlett A - Pending
24 Apr 2012 18:30 Home Greenwood Park B - Pending
26 Apr 2012 18:30 Home David Lloyd Bushey A - Pending
26 Apr 2012 18:30 Away David Lloyd Bushey B - Pending
26 Apr 2012 18:30 Away Croxley B - Pending
28 Apr 2012 13:00 Home Mayfield - Pending
29 Apr 2012 13:00 Home Sawbridgeworth - Pending
29 Apr 2012 13:00 Away Letchworth - Pending
29 Apr 2012 13:00 Away Welwyn - Pending
30 Apr 2012 18:30 Home St Albans A - Pending
1 May 2012 18:30 Home Ravenscroft A Win 5 - 4 View
1 May 2012 18:30 Home David Lloyd bushey B - Pending
3 May 2012 18:30 Home West Herts A - Pending
3 May 2012 18:30 Home Greenwood Park A - Pending
5 May 2012 13:00 Home Hitchin Win 5 - 4 View
6 May 2012 13:00 Home David Lloyd - Pending
8 May 2012 18:30 Home Cassiobury A - Pending
9 May 2012 18:30 Away Ravenscroft A - Pending
9 May 2012 18:30 Away David Lloyd Bushey C - Pending
10 May 2012 18:30 Away West Herts A - Pending
10 May 2012 18:30 Home Riverside A - Pending
10 May 2012 18:30 Away Cassiobury A - Pending
12 May 2012 09:30 Home To be decided - Pending
12 May 2012 12:00 Away Brookmans Park 3 - Pending
12 May 2012 13:00 Home Broxbourne - Pending
12 May 2012 13:00 Away Hoddesdon - Pending
13 May 2012 13:00 Home Elstree - Pending
13 May 2012 13:00 Home Broxbourne B - Pending
14 May 2012 18:30 Home David Lloyd Bushey A - Pending
14 May 2012 18:30 Home Cassiobury C - Pending
15 May 2012 18:30 Home Chorleywood B - Pending
15 May 2012 18:30 Away West Herts B - Pending
17 May 2012 18:30 Away St Albans A - Pending
17 May 2012 18:30 Home St Albans Mixed C - Pending
19 May 2012 13:00 Home Letchworth Ladies 2 - Pending
20 May 2012 13:00 Away Berkhamsted 3rd Mens - Pending
20 May 2012 13:00 Away Rickmansworth Mens 3rd - Pending
21 May 2012 11:00 Home Away Team - Pending
21 May 2012 18:30 Home Riverside Ladies A - Pending
21 May 2012 18:30 Home Langley Mens A - Pending
24 May 2012 18:30 Home Northwood Mixed A - Pending
24 May 2012 18:30 Home Bovingdon Mixed A - Pending
26 May 2012 10:00 Away Welwyn Ladies 2nd - Pending
26 May 2012 13:00 Away Totteridge Ladies - Pending
26 May 2012 13:00 Home Ponsbourne Ladies - Pending
27 May 2012 12:00 Away Barnet Mens 2nd - Pending
27 May 2012 13:00 Away Broxbourne - Pending
27 May 2012 13:00 Home Hitchin Hot Rackets - Pending
27 May 2012 13:00 Home Hertford Hot Rackets - Pending
28 May 2012 18:30 Home Radlett Mens C - Pending
29 May 2012 18:30 Away West Herts Ladies A - Pending
29 May 2012 18:30 Home Riverside Ladies B - Pending
29 May 2012 18:30 Away Chorleywood Mens A - Pending
29 May 2012 18:30 Home Radlett Mens B - Pending
31 May 2012 18:30 Home Radlett Mixed A - Pending
31 May 2012 18:30 Away West Herts Mixed B - Pending
31 May 2012 18:30 Away Townsend Mixed A - Pending
2 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Letchworth 4th Mens - Pending
3 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Watton Mens 1st - Pending
3 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Watton Mens 2nd - Pending
6 Jun 2012 18:30 Away Riverside B Mens - Pending
7 Jun 2012 18:30 Away Rickmansworth Mixed A - Pending
9 Jun 2012 09:30 Home Elliswick Girls - Pending
9 Jun 2012 12:30 Away Sawbridgeworth Ladies 3rd - Pending
9 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Berkhamsted Ladies 4th - Pending
9 Jun 2012 13:00 Away Watton Ladies 1st - Pending
10 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Barnet Ladies 2nd - Pending
10 Jun 2012 13:00 Away Townsend Mens 1st - Pending
10 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Legends - Pending
12 Jun 2012 18:30 Home David Lloyd Hatfield Mens A - Pending
12 Jun 2012 18:30 Home David Lloyd Bushey Mens C - Pending
12 Jun 2012 18:30 Away St Albans Mens B - Pending
13 Jun 2012 00:00 Home U16 Girls Friendly - Pending
14 Jun 2012 18:30 Away David Lloyd Mixed A - Pending
14 Jun 2012 18:30 Home David Lloyd Bushey B - Pending
14 Jun 2012 18:30 Home Croxley Mixed B - Pending
15 Jun 2012 17:00 Away Sawbridgeworth Girls - Pending
16 Jun 2012 10:00 Home Elliswick Boys - Pending
16 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Townsend Mens 5th - Pending
17 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Rickmansworth Ladies - Pending
17 Jun 2012 13:00 Away Lister Mens - Pending
17 Jun 2012 18:15 Away Salisbury Boys - Pending
18 Jun 2012 18:30 Home Radlett Ladies A - Pending
18 Jun 2012 18:30 Away St Albans Mens A - Pending
19 Jun 2012 18:30 Home Rickmansworth Mens A - Pending
21 Jun 2012 18:30 Home St Albans Mixed B - Pending
21 Jun 2012 18:30 Away Greenwood Park Mixed A - Pending
23 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Welwyn Ladies 3rd - Pending
23 Jun 2012 14:00 Home Tournament N/A Pending
24 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Broxbourne Ladies 3rd - Pending
24 Jun 2012 13:00 Away Ponsbourne Mens 1st - Pending
24 Jun 2012 13:00 Away Knebworth Ladies 1st - Pending
24 Jun 2012 15:00 Home Radlett Girls - Pending
24 Jun 2012 17:00 Home Tring Boys - Pending
25 Jun 2012 18:30 Away St Albans Ladies C - Pending
25 Jun 2012 18:30 Away St Albans Ladies A - Pending
25 Jun 2012 18:30 Away Cassiobury Mens C - Pending
28 Jun 2012 18:30 Away Riverside Mixed A - Pending
28 Jun 2012 18:30 Home Cassiobury Mixed A - Pending
30 Jun 2012 10:00 Away U16 Boys Tring - Pending
30 Jun 2012 13:00 Home Gosling Mens 1st - Pending
30 Jun 2012 13:00 Away Wheathampstead Mens 2nd - Pending
1 Jul 2012 13:00 Home Moor Park Ladies - Pending
1 Jul 2012 13:00 Away Totteridge Ladies 3 - Pending
1 Jul 2012 17:00 Away Langley U16 Boys - Pending
2 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Cassiobury Mens A - Pending
2 Jul 2012 18:30 Away West Herts Mens A - Pending
5 Jul 2012 18:30 Home St Albans Mixed A - Pending
5 Jul 2012 18:30 Away St Albans Mixed C - Pending
7 Jul 2012 09:30 Home U14 Townsend Boys - Pending
7 Jul 2012 13:00 Home Harpenden Mens 2 - Pending
7 Jul 2012 13:00 Away Harpenden Ladies 3 - Pending
7 Jul 2012 13:00 Away Berkhamsted Ladies 3rd - Pending
7 Jul 2012 13:00 Away Sawbridgeworth Mens 3rd - Pending
8 Jul 2012 10:00 Away Broxbourne U14 Boys - Pending
8 Jul 2012 13:00 Away Odyssey Ladies 1st - Pending
9 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Chorlewyood Ladies B - Pending
9 Jul 2012 18:30 Away David Lloyd Bushey Mens A - Pending
9 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Rickmansworth Mens C - Pending
10 Jul 2012 18:30 Home West Herts Mens B - Pending
13 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Northwood Mixed A - Pending
13 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Bovingdon Mixed A - Pending
14 Jul 2012 10:00 Away U16 Salisbury Boys - Pending
14 Jul 2012 13:00 Home Townsend Mens 6th - Pending
14 Jul 2012 13:00 Away Salisbury Ladies 1st - Pending
15 Jul 2012 09:00 Home Tournament N/A Pending
15 Jul 2012 15:30 Away U12 Northaw and Cuffley Girls - Pending
16 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Riverside Ladies A - Pending
16 Jul 2012 18:30 Home Riverside Mens B - Pending
16 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Langley Mens A - Pending
17 Jul 2012 18:30 Home Bovingdon Ladies A - Pending
19 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Radlett Mixed A - Pending
19 Jul 2012 18:30 Home Townsend Mixed A - Pending
19 Jul 2012 18:30 Home West Herts Mixed B - Pending
21 Jul 2012 09:30 Home U16 Townsend Boys - Pending
21 Jul 2012 13:00 Home Hitchin Ladies 1st - Pending
21 Jul 2012 13:00 Away Radlett Ladies 1st - Pending
21 Jul 2012 13:00 Home Rye Park Mens 1st - Pending
21 Jul 2012 15:00 Away Brookmans Park - Pending
22 Jul 2012 13:00 Home Sawbridgeworth Mens - Pending
23 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Radlett Mens C - Pending
23 Jul 2012 18:30 Home West Herts Ladies A - Pending
23 Jul 2012 18:30 Home Chorleywood Mens A - Pending
24 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Riverside Ladies B - Pending
24 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Radlett Mens B - Pending
26 Jul 2012 18:30 Home Ravenscroft Mixed A - Pending
26 Jul 2012 18:30 Away Old Albanian - Mixed A - Pending
26 Jul 2012 18:30 Home Rickmansworth Mixed A - Pending
28 Jul 2012 09:30 Home ?? TBC U16 Girls - Pending
28 Jul 2012 10:00 Away Broxbourne - Pending
29 Jul 2012 12:30 Away Radlett Ladies 4th - Pending
29 Jul 2012 15:30 Home U12 Langley Boys - Pending
30 Jul 2012 18:30 Away David Lloyd Bushey Ladies A - Pending
30 Jul 2012 18:30 Home Rickmansworth Mens C - Pending
31 Jul 2012 18:30 Home St Albans Mens B - Pending
31 Jul 2012 18:30 Home St Albans Ladies C - Pending
31 Jul 2012 18:30 Away David Lloyd Hatfield Mens A - Pending
2 Aug 2012 18:30 Away St Albans Mixed B - Pending
2 Aug 2012 18:30 Home Old Albanians Mixed A - Pending
3 Aug 2012 18:30 Away Ravenscroft Mixed A - Pending
4 Aug 2012 13:00 Home Northaw and Cuffley Ladies 1st - Pending
4 Aug 2012 13:00 Away Enfield Mens 1st - Pending
5 Aug 2012 00:00 Away U16 Broxbourne Girls - Pending
5 Aug 2012 13:00 Away Greenwood Park Ladies 2nd - Pending
5 Aug 2012 13:00 Home Hoddesdon - Mens 1st - Pending
5 Aug 2012 15:30 Home U12 Townsend Boys - Pending
6 Aug 2012 18:30 Away Rickmansworth Mens A - Pending
6 Aug 2012 18:30 Home St Albans Mens A - Pending
6 Aug 2012 18:30 Away Rickmansworth Ladies A - Pending
7 Aug 2012 18:30 Away Bovingdon Ladies A - Pending
9 Aug 2012 18:30 Home Rickmansworth Ladies A - Pending
11 Aug 2012 09:30 Home U12 Bishops Stortford Boys - Pending
11 Aug 2012 13:00 Home Letchworth Mens 5th - Pending
11 Aug 2012 13:00 Away Hertford Mens 1st - Pending
12 Aug 2012 13:00 Home Orchard Mens 2nd - Pending
13 Aug 2012 18:30 Home David Lloyd Bushey Ladies A - Pending
13 Aug 2012 18:30 Away Greenwood Park Ladies B - Pending
14 Aug 2012 18:30 Away David Lloyd Bushey Mens B - Pending
14 Aug 2012 18:30 Home Riverside Mens B - Pending
18 Aug 2012 09:30 Away U12 Legends Girls - Pending
18 Aug 2012 13:00 Home St Albans Mens 1st - Pending
19 Aug 2012 13:00 Away Greenwood Park Mens - Pending
19 Aug 2012 15:00 Home U12 Girls Welwyn - Pending
26 Aug 2012 13:00 Away Rickmansworth Mens 1st - Pending
26 Aug 2012 15:00 Home x - Pending
28 Aug 2012 13:00 Home U16 Boys Langley - Pending
1 Sep 2012 13:00 Home Elliswick Mens 1st - Pending
1 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Odyssey Knebworth Ladies - Pending
1 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Welwyn Ladies 1st - Pending
2 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Letchworth Ladies 5th - Pending
2 Sep 2012 13:00 Home David Lloyd Enfield Ladies - Pending
7 Sep 2012 18:30 Away Northwood Mixed A - Pending
8 Sep 2012 13:00 Home West Herts & Watford Mens 2nd - Pending
8 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Sawbridgeworth Ladies 1st - Pending
9 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Orchard Mens 2nd - Pending
9 Sep 2012 13:00 Home Brookmans Park Ladies 1st - Pending
10 Sep 2012 18:30 Home XX - Pending
15 Sep 2012 13:00 Home Broxbourne Mens 1st - Pending
15 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Gosling Ladies 2nd - Pending
15 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Elliswick Ladies 3rd - Pending
16 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Northaw and Cuffley Mens 1st - Pending
16 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Sarratt - Mens - Pending
22 Sep 2012 14:00 Home Tournament N/A Pending
22 Sep 2012 15:00 Home External Semi Final Match - Pending
23 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Letchworth Mens 1st - Pending
29 Sep 2012 13:00 Home Rickmansworth Ladies 3rd - Pending
30 Sep 2012 13:00 Away Ladies +50s Vets - St Albans - Pending
6 Oct 2012 10:30 Away Ladies +45s Vets - Potters Bar - Pending
7 Oct 2012 10:00 Home Tournament N/A Pending
13 Oct 2012 13:00 Home Mens +45s Vets - LGLTC Bs - Pending
20 Oct 2012 13:00 Home Ladies +55s Vets - Welwyn - Pending
28 Oct 2012 13:00 Away Ladies +45s Vets - Cassiobury A - Pending
28 Oct 2012 13:00 Away Mens +45s Vets - Northwood - Pending
3 Nov 2012 00:00 Home Tournament N/A Pending
4 Nov 2012 01:00 Away Ladies +50s Vets - Oxhey Hall - Pending
4 Nov 2012 14:30 Home Junior Hot Rackets - TBC - Pending
10 Nov 2012 13:00 Away Junior Hot Rackets - Pending
10 Nov 2012 14:00 Away Mens +55s Vets - Welwyn - Pending
11 Nov 2012 13:00 Away Ladies +45s Vets - Northwood B - Pending
11 Nov 2012 13:00 Home Mens +45s Vets - Orchard - Pending
11 Nov 2012 15:30 Home Tournament N/A Pending
17 Nov 2012 13:00 Home Ladies +50s Vets - Brookmans Park - Pending
18 Nov 2012 13:00 Away Ladies +45s Vets - David Lloyd Hatfield - Pending
18 Nov 2012 13:00 Home Mens +45s Vets - Northwood - Pending
25 Nov 2012 13:00 Home Mens +55s Vets - Chorleywood - Pending
2 Dec 2012 15:45 Home YB Club - Pending
8 Dec 2012 13:00 Home Mens +45s Vets - Potters Bar - Pending
9 Dec 2012 13:00 Away Ladies +45s Vets - West Herts - Pending
9 Dec 2012 16:45 Away YB Club 1 - Pending
16 Dec 2012 13:00 Home Tournament N/A Pending

Match results RSS feed